Riad Marhaba

  • 250 m²

Located only an 8-minute walk from Mellah, the 4-bedroom Riad Marhaba Marrakesh villa features a heated pool and can accommodate up to 8 guests. Offering a solarium, the holiday home is in proximity to Jemaa el-Fnaa Square.

Consisting of a patio and a dressing area, the 4-bathroom villa offers comforts like air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Featuring a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, the bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and towels.

Riad Marhaba villa offers a dining area with tea and coffee-making facilities. You can also make use of a fridge and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Offering Moroccan dishes, restaurant Mama Beldi is located in the immediate vicinity of this Marrakesh property.

This property is within easy reach of Medersa Ben Youssef College, while Miaara is around 100 metres away. Riad Marhaba villa is a 15-minute drive from Menara airport and within 10 minutes' walk of Creations Pneumatiques. The Marrakesh accommodation is 1.6 km from the 12th - century Koutoubia Mosque, popular with worshippers as well as tourists. Guests can explore transportation options with Bab Ghemat bus station, located about 15 minutes' walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Riad Marhaba Marrakesh
Riad Le Marrakech Berrima
Mobile-only price

Riad Le Marrakech Berrima

7.7
Good 71 reviews
28 m from property
USD 39 USD 35
per night
Riad Dar Mimouna
Mobile-only price

Riad Dar Mimouna

172 m from property
USD 112 USD 101
per night
Riad Palais Bahia - Entire House - 5 Bedrooms
Mobile-only price

Riad Palais Bahia - Entire House - 5 Bedrooms

6.1
Pleasant 8 reviews
442 m from property
USD 97 USD 87
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Menara
    7 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • Security
    • Housekeeping

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Rooftop pool
    • Heated swimming pool
    • Sun loungers
    • Sun terrace
    • Solarium

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Dressing area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Which popular attractions are close to Riad Marhaba villa?
      Guests can visit Mellah, set in proximity to Riad Marhaba villa.
    • ❓
      How far is it between Riad Marhaba villa and Menara airport?
      Riad Marhaba villa is placed within 5 km from Menara airport, easily accessible within a 15-minute drive.
    • ❓
      How much will it cost to stay at Riad Marhaba villa?
      Rent at Riad Marhaba villa starts at $383 per night.
    • ❓
      What is the time of check-in and check-out at this holiday home?
      Guests of this holiday home should check in not later than 23:00 and check out till 11:00.
    • ❓
      What restaurants are in the vicinity of the villa?
      Restaurants near the villa include Mama Beldi restaurant serving Moroccan dishes (in close proximity to the property) as well as La Table Al Badia at Riad Al Badia restaurant famous for Moroccan cuisine (100 meters away).
    • ❓
      Does Riad Marhaba villa feature a pool?
      Yes, guests of Riad Marhaba villa can enjoy a private pool located onsite.
    • ❓
      Does Riad Marhaba villa include a kitchen?
      Yes, Riad Marhaba villa provides a fully equipped kitchen.
    • ❓
      Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at Riad Marhaba villa?
      Guests may visit Jemaa el-Fnaa Square, conveniently placed in the vicinity of Riad Marhaba villa.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Menara
    7 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Riad Marhaba Marrakesh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close